This is a “rolling” diary with dates added as they become known and past months deleted as they are completed.

DIARY for 2019
SEP
Sun
1 ESMBA Presidents & U21s
Sat 7 ESMBA committee 
Sun 8  
Sat 14  
Sun 15 NYSMBA team practice day  
Sat 21  
Sun 22  
Sat 28 YNL1 ESMBA Open Fours
Sun 29 YNL1 England day
OCT Sat 5  
Sun 6 PREMIER v Cheshire (h)
A v West Yorkshire B (a)
 
Sat 12 YNL2 VOY Pairs Day
ESMBA committee
Sun 13 YNL2 PREMIER v Cheshire (a)  
Sat 19 A v Stockport B (a)  
Sun 20 B v A (h)  
Sat 26 YNL3 ESMBA Open Triples
Sun 27 YNL3 England day
NOV Sat 2 B v Stockport B (a) Kirbymisperton Triples  
Sun 3 PREMIER v W Midlands (h)
A v Durham (a)
B v West Yorkshire B (a)
 
Sat 9 COUNTY MIXED FOURS  
Sun 10 PREMIER v W Midlands (a)
A v B (h)
 
Sat 16 YNL4 BI Championships
Sun 17 YNL4 BI Championships
Sat 23 COUNTY OVER 55 PAIRS ESMBA committee
Sun 24 B v West Yorkshire (h)  
Sat 30 COUNTY PAIRS  
DEC Sun 1 COUNTY TRIPLES  
Sat 7 YNL5 ICC Rinks prelims  
Sun 8 YNL5
Sat 14 B v Humberside B (h)  
Sun 15 A v Humberside B (a)
B v Stockport B (h)
 
Sat 21 N Duffield Triples (tbc)
 
Sun 22 COUNTY U18 SINGLES  
Sat 28  
Sun 29 Scarborough Pairs  
DIARY for 2020
JAN Sat 4 COUNTY SINGLES  
Sun 5 COUNTY FOURS  
Sat 11 YNL6 SMPT Britsh open in York
Sun 12 YNL6 SMPT Britsh open in York
Sat 18   BSA High Fives TLH qualifiers
Sun 19   A v West Yorkshire B (h) TLH qualifiers
Sat 25 YNL7
ESMBA Open Singles
Sun 26 YNL7
England day
FEB Sat 1   ICC Rinks Finals Easingwold Triples  
Sun 2   A v Humberside B (h)
B v Durham (h)
 
Sat 8 YNL8
ESMBA committee
Sun 9 YNL8
Sat 15   ICC prelims BSA Richard Lund Triples  
Sun 16   A v Durham (h)
B v Humberside B (a)
 
Sat 22 YNL9
ICC QFinals KVL Challenge Cup
Sun 23 YNL9
 
Sat 29   NYSMBA Little Cup  
MAR Sun 1   A v Stockport B (h)
B v Durham (a)
 
Sat 7 YNL10
NATIONAL MIXED FOURS Kirbymisperton Pairs  
Sun 8 YNL10
NATIONAL OVER 55 PAIRS  
Sat 14   NORTHERN SINGLES & FOURS
ICC SFinals
Sun 15   NORTHERN PAIRS & TRIPLES  
Sat 21   Phil Elgie Triples World Championships
Sun 22    World Championships
Sat 28    U21 international
Sun 29    U21 international
APR Thu 2   NATIONAL SINGLES  
Fri 3   NATIONAL PAIRS  
Sat 4   NATIONAL FOURS  
Sun 5   NATIONAL TRIPLES  
Sat 11   EASTER
EASTER
EASTER
Sun 12   EASTER
EASTER
EASTER
Sat 18   NATIONAL U18 SINGLES  
Sun 19   ICC Finals  
Fri 24   NYSMBA AGM  
Sat 25   England Trials
Sun 26   England Trials
MAY Sat 2    
Sun 3    
Sat 9    
Sun 10    
JUN Sat
13
   
Sun
14
  NESMBA AGM